Sign In | Join Free | My cameraphonesplaza.com
cameraphonesplaza.com
Changzhou Sherry Motors Co., Ltd.
Changzhou Sherry Motors Co., Ltd. Your One Stop Superstore For Motion Control Products
Home > Hybrid Stepper Motor >

Square Flange NEMA 17 Stepper Motor , 12V DC Stepper Motor For Printers 42BYGH

Changzhou Sherry Motors Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Changzhou Sherry Motors Co., Ltd.
City: Changzhou
Province/State: Jiangsu
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-519-85161857
Contact Person:
Ms Tia

Square Flange NEMA 17 Stepper Motor , 12V DC Stepper Motor For Printers 42BYGH

Brand Name : Sherry Motors
Model Number : 42BYGH
Certification : TS-16949/RoHS/ISO14001
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : Negotiable
Price : Negotiable
Payment Terms : negotiation, T/T
Delivery Time : 200,000pcs/month
Packaging Details : Carton or negotiation
Model : 42BYGH
Step Angle : 1.8 degree
Motor Length : 34mm to 48mm
NEMA : 17
Rated Current : 0.16A to 1.7A
Rated Voltage : 2.4V to 12V
Contact Now

42BYGH hybrid stepper motor/ square flange 12v nema 17stepper motor for printers

General Introduction:
True to its name, the 42BYGH hybrid stepper motor has a frame size of 42mm. It is internationally called as NEMA 17. The product runs at a step angle of 1.8 degrees with an accuracy of +/-5%.

This 2-phase stepping motor is available in various body lengths including 34mm, 40mm and 44mm. It delivers a holding torque somewhere between 0.095N and 0.52N. Upon your request, we can add a gearbox to the motor in order to increase its holding torque.

Please make sure that the motor runs at an ambient temperature between -20℃ and 50℃ for prolonged service life.


Features:

  1. The motor frame size is internationally called as NEMA Size 17.
  2. Runs at the step angle of 1.8 degrees with a step angle accuracy of +/-5%.
  3. The motor body length is optional at 34mm, 40mm, 44mm and 48mm to allow you more design freedom in application.
  4. Low current, low rotor inertia but with a big holding torque.
  5. Our hybrid stepping motor delivers a holding torque between 0.095N.m to and 0.52N.m, which also can be greatly increased by properly adding some sorts of gearboxes.

Specifications:


ModelStep Angle (°)Motor Length (mm)Rated Voltage (V)Rated Current (A)Phase Resistance (Ω)Phase Inductance (mH)Holding Torque (g.cm)Lead Wire (NO.)Rotor Inertia (g.cm2)

Detent Torque

(g.cm)

42BYGH2011.834120.167542950534200
42BYGH2021.834120.340221250634200
42BYGH6101.8403.61.233.33000654220
42BYGH6131.8402.41.71.52.53500454220
42BYGH6161.8404.10.58152600454220
42BYGH7181.8448.90.518232900650250
42BYGH7211.844100.2540362000650250
42BYGH722A1.844120.3831.6323200650250
42BYGH8011.848120.430283800668280
42BYGH8031.8485.60.8742600668280



Applications:
They are widely applied to the fine positioning applications, such as copying machines, printers, plotters and high-end office equipment.


Dimensions:
(Unit=mm)

Square flange nema 17 hybrid stepper motor for printers , 12v stepper motor





















Product Tags:

electric stepper motor

      

1.8 degree stepper motor

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Square Flange NEMA 17 Stepper Motor , 12V DC Stepper Motor For Printers 42BYGH Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Changzhou Sherry Motors Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)