Sign In | Join Free | My cameraphonesplaza.com
cameraphonesplaza.com
Changzhou Sherry Motors Co., Ltd.
Changzhou Sherry Motors Co., Ltd. Your One Stop Superstore For Motion Control Products
Home > Hybrid Stepper Motor >

Flexible NEMA 23 Stepper Motor , 4 / 2 Phase Stepper Motor With JST Connector 57BYGH

Changzhou Sherry Motors Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Changzhou Sherry Motors Co., Ltd.
City: Changzhou
Province/State: Jiangsu
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-519-85161857
Contact Person:
Ms Tia

Flexible NEMA 23 Stepper Motor , 4 / 2 Phase Stepper Motor With JST Connector 57BYGH

Brand Name : Sherry Motors
Model Number : 57BYGH
Certification : TS-16949/RoHS/ISO14001
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : Negotiable
Price : Negotiable
Payment Terms : negotiation, T/T
Supply Ability : 80,000pcs/month
Delivery Time : 45 working days after received your payment
Packaging Details : Carton or negotiation
Model : 57BYGH Hybrid Stepper Motor
Step Angle : 1.8 degree
Max holding Torque : 25kg.cm
Motor Length : 41mm to 115mm
Phase No. : 2 or 4
Motor Weight : 0.45kg to 1.55kg
Contact Now

57BYGH hybrid stepper motor/ Nema 23, 2 or 4 phase stepper motor with JST connector


Features:

  1. Our Hybrid stepper motor rotates at the step angle of 1.8 degrees with a full and high holding torque.
  2. The holding torque can reach as much as 25kg.cm with a motor body length flexible from 41mm to 115mm.
  3. No contact brushes are installed into our Hybrid stepper motors while NMB namebrand ball bearings will help the motors with the performance improvement as well as the extension of life-cycle.
  4. Brings together the best of both VR stepper motors and PM ones to formulate a construction with multi-toothed stator poles and a permanent magnet rotor.
  5. Our Hybrid stepper motors are accompanied by JST namebrand female connectors to succeed with a further assembly with your final applications.

Specifications:


ModelMotor Length L(mm)Phase Voltage (V)

Phase Current

(A)

Phase Resistance (Ω)Phase Inductance (mH)Holding Torque (kg.cm)Lead Wire (NO.)Rotor Inertia (g.c㎡)Detent Torque (g.cm)Weight (kg)
57BYGH0014160.51220441200.210.45
57BYGH013412.71.51.84441200.210.45
57BYGH201517.20.61225742750.360.65
57BYGH206516.616.68.27.262750.360.65
57BYGH218512.621.34942750.360.65
57BYGH436562.43.00.81.4963000.40.7
57BYGH420563.621.82.5963000.40.7
57BYGH502673.421.731063600.50.82
57BYGH506672.430.771963600.50.82
57BYGH603788.618.61814.564800.681
57BYGH633783311.613.564800.681
57BYGH800847.51.55101685300.651.13
57BYGH115-0031156.332.192548100.891.55
57BYGH115-0071154.24.212.319.588100.891.55

*The aboved are just representative products. Derivative products can be produced according to customer’s requirements


Applications:
Our NEMA Size 23 Hybrid stepper motors are very popular among application engineers of computer disk drives, CD players, pick and place machines and embroidery machines.


Dimensions:

(Unit=mm)


Nema 23 stepper motors / 2 phase or 4 phase stepper motor with JST connector


Wiring Diagram:

Nema 23 stepper motors / 2 phase or 4 phase stepper motor with JST connector


Product Tags:

4 wire stepper motor

      

1.8 degree stepper motor

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Flexible NEMA 23 Stepper Motor , 4 / 2 Phase Stepper Motor With JST Connector 57BYGH Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Changzhou Sherry Motors Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)